CALENDAR OF EVENTS 2018-2019

DATE

LEVELS

HOST

EVENT NAME

LOCATION

March 23-25, 2018

XCEL

Aspire Kids Sports Center/Sun Devil Gymnastics

State

Renaissance Hotel

April 13-15, 2018

Level 8-10

Deltchev Gymnastics

Level 8-10 Regionals

Reno, NV

April 21-23, 2018

Level 6-7

AZ Dynamics

Level 6-7 Regionals

TBA

April 21-23, 2018

XCEL

TBA

XCEL Regionals

Salt Lake City, UT

May 3-6, 2018

Level 9

Performance Plus Events

Westerns

Salt Lake City

May 10-13, 2018

Level 10

TBA

Nationals

Duke Energy Convention Center
Cincinnati OH

August 25-26, 2018

Levels 2-5 & XCEL

Prescott YMCA

Rev It Up Meet

Prescott High School
1050 N. Ruth St.
Prescott, AZ

September 8-9, 2018

Levels 2-5 & XCEL

AZ NAWGJ

Diamond Bucks Invitational

Deer Valley High School

September 14-16, 2018

Levels 2-5

Sun Devil Gymnastics

Jammie Jam

TBA

September 22, 2018

Levels 1-5, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond

Old Pueblo Gymnastics Academy

Old Pueblo Invitational

University of Arizona Recreational Center

September 22-23, 2018

Levels 2-5

Diamondback Gymnastics

Monsoon Madness

TBA

September 29-30, 2018

Levels 2-5 & XCEL

Arizona Dreams Gymnastics Academy

Rope Your Dreams Invitational

Prescott High School
1050 Ruth St.
Prescott, AZ 86301

October 5-7, 2018

Levels 2-5

Flames Gymnastics

Stars 'N Stripes Invite

Renaissance Hotel

October 6-7, 2018

LEVEL 10 ONLY

Arizona Sunrays

Region 1 College Showcase Camp

Arizona Sunrays
15801 N. 32nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85032

October 13-14, 2018

Levels 2-5 & XCEL

Oasis Gymnastics

Hollywood Invitational 2018

Copper Canyon High School

October 20-21, 2018

Levels 2-5 & XCEL

Hot Spot Gymnastics

A Time to Shine Invitational

Vista Grande High School

October 27-28, 2018

Levels 2-5

Phoenix Gymnastics Academy

PGA Halloween Invitational

Greenway High School

November 3-4, 2018

Levels 2-5

Gold Medal Gymnastics

Xtravaganza Invite

Chandler, AZ

November 10-12, 2018

Levels 2-5

Flames Gymnastics

State Championships

Renaissance Hotel
Glendale, AZ

December 15, 2018

Levels 6-10 & XCEL

Carter's Gymnastics

"RU" Ready Invite

Carter's Gymnastics
7931 E. Pecos Rd. Ste. #3
Mesa, AZ 85212

January 11-13, 2019

Levels 2-10

Flames Gymnastics

Flames Invite

Renaissance Hotel
9495 W. Coyotes Blvd.
Glendale, AZ 85305

January 18-20, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Oasis Gymnastics

2019 Cactus Cup

Renaissance Hotel
9495 W. Coyotes Blvd.
Glendale, AZ 85305

January 19-20, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Phoenix Gymnastics Academy

Winter Sun Invitational

American Sports Center
Avondale, AZ

January 25-27, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Gold Medal Gymnastics

Arizona Grand Invitational

Arizona Grand Resort
Phoenix, AZ

January 26-27, 2019

JO Levels 2-10 & XCEL and Boys JD/XCEL and 4-10

Diamondback Gymnastics

Diamondback Invitational

TBA

February 1-2, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Desert Lights

Fiesta Bowl

Rawhide
5700 W North Loop Rd.
Chandler, AZ 85226

February 1-3, 2019

Women's Levels 2-10 & XCEL
Men's 4-10, Jr Development & XCEL

USA Youth Fitness Center

2019 USA Invitational

Renaissance Glendale
9495 W. Coyotes Blvd.
Glendale, AZ 85305

February 8-10, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Arizona Sunrays

Classic Rock Invitational / Nastia Liukin Qualifier

Phoenix Convention Center
100 N. 3rd Street
Phoenix, AZ 85004

February 15-17, 2019

ALL XCEL

Flames Gymnastics

Arizona XCEL's Invitational

Renaissance Hotel

February 15-17, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Flagstaff Gymnastics

Winterfest Invitational

NAU

February 22-25, 2019

Women's Levels 2-10 & XCEL
Men's 4-10

Sun Devil Gymnastics

Sun Devil Classic

Rawhide

March 1-3, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Arizona Dynamics

Valley of the Sun Challenge

TBA

March 1-3, 2019

Levels 2-10 & XCEL

Carter's Gymnastics

Chinese New Year Celebration

Barney Family Sports Center
22050 E. Queen Creek Rd.
Queen Creek, AZ 85142

March 15-17, 2019

Levels 6-10

PGA

Optional State Championships

American Sports Center

March 29-31, 2019

XCEL

USA Illusions

State Championships

Renaissance Hotel
Glendale, AZ

April 12-14, 2019

Levels 8-10

TBA

Region One Championships

TBA

April 26-28, 2019

Levels 6-7

TBA

Region One Championships

TBA

May 3-5, 2019

XCEL

TBA

Region One Championships

TBA

May 10-12, 2019

Level 9

TBA

Western National Championships

TBA

May 18-19, 2019

Level 10

TBA

JO National Championships

TBA